Below is a chart of DisCon III’s Committee and Staff as of February 5, 2020.

DisCon III Org Chart   
DivisionAreaRolePerson
Chairs Division
Co-ChairsColette H. Fozard
William Lawhorn
Assistant to the ChairsSharon Sbarsky
Assistant to the ChairsShir Goldberg
FinanceChief Financial OfficerSam Scheiner
FinanceTreasurerAaron Pound
Guest of Honor LiaisonSteven Silver
Guest LiaisonsArin Komins
Bonnie Jones
Rhonda Eudaly
SponsorshipsSponsorship CoordinatorJohn Pomeranz
LegalAdvisorJohn Sapienza
Facilities
Area HeadTheresa Renner
Area HeadMark Herrup
StaffJason Piasecki
EventsDiv HeadGadi Evron
Events Deputy Division HeadDaria Medved
AdvisorsHelen Montgomery
Sharon Sbarsky
David Galhaher
DH team
Kristin Seibert
Níamh Kearney
Mike Willmoth
ExhibitsDiv HeadRandy Shepherd
Deputy Div HeadJoyce Lloyd
Advisor Patty Wells
Gallery DirectorSara Felix
Fan TablesCathy Green
Member and Staff ServicesDiv HeadBrian Nisbet
Deputy Div HeadJoshua Beatty
RegistrationArea HeadElizabeth Twitchell
VolunteersArea HeadKaisa Vitikainen
Deputy AHPaula Niemi
AccessArea HeadTanya Washburn
HospitalityArea HeadStacey Helton
Area HeadMrShirt
Accessibility
OperationsDiv HeadRick Kovalcik
Con OfficeBecky Veal
OutreachDiv HeadAdam Beaton
Outreach AdvisorMarguerite Smith
Social Media Area HeadJennifer Arndt
Social Media StaffZoe Deterding
Social Media StaffOlav Rokne
ProgramDiv HeadLisa Adler-Golden
Deputy Division Head
Program Admin
Program AdvisorsKris "Nchanter" Snyder
Ian Stockdale
Costuming AreaHeadDr. Karen Purcell
StaffLisa Ashton
DC Program
Film ShowingsThomas 'the Red' Horman
Music AreaHeadW. Randy Hoffman
StaffGary Eirich
Steven Joel Zeve
New Media/Podcasts
Science AreaHeadInge Heyer
Staff
EditorialHead
StaffJean Marie Ward
Publications (publications@discon3.org)Division Head (DH)Michael Nelson
Deputy Division Head (DDH)TBD
Daily NewsletterManaging Editor (Area Head)Sam Lubell
Souvenir BookManaging EditorPatti Kinlock
Sign ShopManagerGary Blog
Signage CreationGary Blog
Progress Report Zero EditorMichael Nelson
Tech
Div Head/Tech DirectorFred Bauer
Assistant Div Head/ATDMichael Rafferty
Other staffPaul Haggerty
WSFSDiv HeadJared Dashoff
Site SelectionArea HeadKris "Nchanter" Snyder
Hugo AwardsArea Head/Hugo AdministratiorWill Frank
Hugo Administration StaffJesi Lipp
Hugo Administration StaffChristopher Brathwaite
Hugo Access LiaisonElsa Sjunneson-Henry
Hugo Packet CoordinatorKat Jones
WSFS Business MeetingBusiness Meeting Staff/MPC DelegateCliff Dunn
Business Meeting SecretaryLinda Deneroff
Business Meeting ParliamentarianJesi Lipp
Business Meeting VideographerLisa Hayes
Business Meeting Assistant VideographerKevin Standlee